SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03/07/2009, 10:02 PM   #1
MrAzzoz
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 9
Reputation: 0
Default I Can't Open Samp

Hello ..

I Can't Open SAMP .. But I Can Open MTA And GTA SA Offline
[img width=1024 height=614]http://img39.imageshack.us/img39/4769/99785119.jpg[/img]

Please Help Me ..

Please ..

See Ya ^_^
MrAzzoz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/07/2009, 10:04 PM   #2
refshal
High-roller
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Denmark
Posts: 1,069
Reputation: 8
Default Re: I Can't Open Samp

Delete your d3d9.dll, the gta_sa.set file from your GTA San Andreas User Files folder or re-install your SA-MP or GTA.
refshal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/07/2009, 10:08 PM   #3
MrAzzoz
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 9
Reputation: 0
Default Re: I Can't Open Samp

Quote:
Originally Posted by cοοp
Delete your d3d9.dll, the gta_sa.set file from your GTA San Andreas User Files folder or re-install your SA-MP or GTA.
It Is Not Work And Please I Not Wanna Re-install GTA
MrAzzoz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/07/2009, 10:10 PM   #4
6tynine
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 199
Reputation: 0
Default Re: I Can't Open Samp

Quote:
Originally Posted by cοοp
Delete your d3d9.dll, the gta_sa.set file from your GTA San Andreas User Files folder or re-install your SA-MP or GTA.
No its not that nab.

right click GTA_SA and then samp.exe Properties compality click the box saying "Run this program bla" Select Windows 98. And you be on your way
6tynine is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/07/2009, 10:11 PM   #5
Mochfrey
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 4
Reputation: 0
Default Re: I Can't Open Samp

Quote:
Originally Posted by MrAzzoz
Hello ..

I Can't Open SAMP .. But I Can Open MTA And GTA SA Offline
[img width=1024 height=614]http://img39.imageshack.us/img39/4769/99785119.jpg[/img]

Please Help Me ..

Please ..

See Ya ^_^
I got that error after deleting a few SA-MP files and had to re-install.
Mochfrey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/07/2009, 10:13 PM   #6
6tynine
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 199
Reputation: 0
Default Re: I Can't Open Samp

So problem solved?
6tynine is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/07/2009, 10:14 PM   #7
MrAzzoz
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 9
Reputation: 0
Default Re: I Can't Open Samp

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mochfrey
I got that error after deleting a few SA-MP files and had to re-install.
Not Work
MrAzzoz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/07/2009, 10:15 PM   #8
6tynine
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 199
Reputation: 0
Default Re: I Can't Open Samp

Did you try what I said?
6tynine is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/07/2009, 10:18 PM   #9
MrAzzoz
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 9
Reputation: 0
Default Re: I Can't Open Samp

Quote:
Originally Posted by M4DKiLLA
Did you try what I said?
Yes
MrAzzoz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/07/2009, 10:20 PM   #10
6tynine
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 199
Reputation: 0
Default Re: I Can't Open Samp

oh, Well I think you had it
6tynine is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
When I open Samp Debug it opens up Singleplayer First_Place Client Support 15 21/02/2011 01:01 PM
samp-server.exe doesnot open deather Server Support 3 06/02/2010 05:34 PM
samp-server.exe wont open jamesc25313 Server Support 6 23/08/2009 05:58 PM
open the samp:// protocol in Firefox hasslinger General 11 20/08/2009 10:18 AM
SAMP-server.exe can not open baris08 Server Support 9 06/08/2009 12:45 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:31 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.