SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 15/03/2012, 11:38 PM   #1
Tanush123
High-roller
 
Tanush123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 1,022
Reputation: 65
Default My house system problem

Well when i createhouse i get this 0
pawn Code:
format(query,sizeof(query),"UPDATE Houses SET World = %d, Interior = %d, Cost = %d WHERE ID = %d",GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid),inte,amount,GetHouseid());
    mysql_query(query);
on my phpmyadmin but my debug shows that interior is 1 and cost is 100. How do i fix this?
Tanush123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/03/2012, 11:40 PM   #2
jameskmonger
High-roller
 
jameskmonger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: London, England
Posts: 1,113
Reputation: 76
Default Re: My house system problem

pawn Code:
format(query,sizeof(query),"UPDATE Houses SET World = %d, Interior = %d, Cost = %d WHERE ID = %d",GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid),inte,amount,GetHouseid());
    //mysql_query(query);
    print(query);

Create the house and tell us what is printed in the console.
jameskmonger is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Some problem with my house system Tanush123 Scripting Help 0 15/03/2012 02:44 PM
House System Problem... eDz0r Help Archive 2 06/12/2010 08:15 PM
House System problem chilly$willy Help Archive 1 02/09/2010 01:48 PM
Problem with system house imosek Help Archive 0 02/08/2010 07:13 PM
Problem with my house system ... Universal Help Archive 9 07/02/2010 03:04 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:26 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.