SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 16/05/2012, 01:47 PM   #1
Davman
Big Clucker
 
Davman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 70
Reputation: 4
Default Problem Streamer

Hello, i've the MidoStream and the samp 0.3e.
I don't see the objects, why?
I tried to update the MidoStream but nothing.
__________________
Davman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/05/2012, 01:50 PM   #2
$$inSane
Gangsta
 
$$inSane's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Behind you, you cant see me!!!
Posts: 658
Reputation: 56
Default Re: Problem Streamer

its because u dont have the plugin or include midostream compatiable with 0.3e
__________________
$$inSane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/05/2012, 02:01 PM   #3
mprofitt
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 459
Reputation: 14
Default Re: Problem Streamer

I have been using Incognitos with 0.3e and it works good.
mprofitt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/05/2012, 02:31 PM   #4
Davman
Big Clucker
 
Davman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 70
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Problem Streamer

Thanks to all, but if you want to use another Incognito Streamer as I should convert the object?
__________________
Davman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/05/2012, 02:33 PM   #5
.FuneraL.
High-roller
 
.FuneraL.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Pawno.exe
Posts: 2,081
Reputation: 146
Default Re: Problem Streamer

Convert using the Parameter ConvertFFS the "YSI CreateDynamicObject" and Mode, Use CreateDynamicObject to create them
.FuneraL. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/05/2012, 02:38 PM   #6
Davman
Big Clucker
 
Davman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 70
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Problem Streamer

Quote:
Originally Posted by .FuneraL. View Post
Convert using the Parameter ConvertFFS the "YSI CreateDynamicObject" and Mode, Use CreateDynamicObject to create them
Why should I use YSI? A little curiosity.
__________________
Davman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/05/2012, 03:20 PM   #7
Davman
Big Clucker
 
Davman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 70
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Problem Streamer

Code:
 DropObject[i] = CreateStreamObject(gh_GetObjectID(DropInfo[i][dAmount][0]), DropInfo[i][dx], DropInfo[i][dy], DropInfo[i][dz]-1, 80.0, 0, 0, 200.0, DropInfo[i][dWorld]);
How i cam convert this string?
__________________
Davman is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Need 3dtextlabel Streamer And Gangzone Streamer !! Please Help . Not streamer plugin . jame42 Scripting Help 4 30/05/2012 07:33 AM
Problem Streamer Dan_Barocu Scripting Help 9 24/03/2012 12:20 PM
sccanf problem and streamer problem. SampLoverNo123 Scripting Help 8 04/01/2012 08:47 AM
Streamer problem spaty2 Help Archive 7 25/07/2011 08:36 AM
Streamer Problem :( OoSaSaOo Help Archive 9 25/01/2010 08:46 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:57 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.