SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06/06/2012, 12:30 PM   #1
thefatshizms
High-roller
 
thefatshizms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,745
Reputation: 259
Default problem: commands not working

hello guys one of my filterscripts seems to not work as there are no errors but.. the cmds dont work ingame :/

here is my code:
pawn Code:
#define FILTERSCRIPT

#include <a_samp>
#include <zcmd>
#include <sscanf2>

#if defined FILTERSCRIPT



public OnFilterScriptInit()
{
    print("\n--------------------------------------");
    print(" ***************************************");
    print(" * Filterscript by thefatshizms  *");
    print(" ***************************************");
    print("--------------------------------------\n");
    return 1;
}

public OnFilterScriptExit()
{
    return 1;
}
public OnPlayerEnterVehicle(playerid, vehicleid, ispassenger)
{
    return 1;
}

public OnPlayerExitVehicle(playerid, vehicleid)
{
    return 1;
}
public OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint(playerid)
{
    return 1;
}
public OnDialogResponse(playerid, dialogid, response, listitem, inputtext[])
{
    return 1;
}
CMD:givecar(playerid,params[])
{
    new carid;
    new id;
    new Float:X, Float:Y, Float:Z, Float:angle;
    if(sscanf(params,"du",carid, id)) return SendClientMessage(playerid,-1,"Error: - /givecar [car id] [player id]");
    GetPlayerPos(id, X, Y, Z);
    GetPlayerFacingAngle(id, angle);
    CreateVehicle(carid, X, Y, Z, angle, 0, 1, 60);
    PutPlayerInVehicle(id, carid, 0);
    return 1;
}
CMD:goto(playerid, params[])
{
    new id;
    new Float:X, Float:Y, Float:Z;
    if(sscanf(params,"u",id)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "USAGE: /goto [id]");
    if(!IsPlayerConnected(id)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "this player isnt connected!");
    GetPlayerPos(id, X, Y, Z);
    SetPlayerPos(playerid, X, Y, Z);
    return 1;
}
#endif
__________________
SFCNR ******* | SFCNR Forum
thefatshizms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06/06/2012, 12:40 PM   #2
MadeMan
High-roller
 
MadeMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 3,488
Reputation: 256
Default Re: problem: commands not working

Try removing other filterscripts.
MadeMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06/06/2012, 12:45 PM   #3
thefatshizms
High-roller
 
thefatshizms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,745
Reputation: 259
Default Re: problem: commands not working

tried removing from config aswell as removing all FS from the fs folder apart from this one and still dont work
__________________
SFCNR ******* | SFCNR Forum
thefatshizms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06/06/2012, 12:46 PM   #4
MadeMan
High-roller
 
MadeMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 3,488
Reputation: 256
Default Re: problem: commands not working

Do you get any message if you use the commands?
MadeMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06/06/2012, 12:48 PM   #5
thefatshizms
High-roller
 
thefatshizms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,745
Reputation: 259
Default Re: problem: commands not working

Quote:
Originally Posted by MadeMan View Post
Do you get any message if you use the commands?
SERVER:Unkown Command
__________________
SFCNR ******* | SFCNR Forum
thefatshizms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06/06/2012, 01:13 PM   #6
JaKe Elite
High-roller
 
JaKe Elite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 3,708
Reputation: 489
Default Re: problem: commands not working

2 defined filterscript?
try removing the first one
__________________
Discord: Cipher#7353
__________________


Server IP: Click me | Discord: Click me

You challenged us, What you want is what you get.
JaKe Elite is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06/06/2012, 01:25 PM   #7
Sajeevan
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 65
Reputation: 1
Default Re: problem: commands not working

Write sccanf, on the plugin line in your server.cfg.

-ChocoMuffin
Sajeevan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06/06/2012, 01:29 PM   #8
thefatshizms
High-roller
 
thefatshizms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,745
Reputation: 259
Default Re: problem: commands not working

ye lol -_-
__________________
SFCNR ******* | SFCNR Forum
thefatshizms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06/06/2012, 01:32 PM   #9
Sandiel
Huge Clucker
 
Sandiel's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: SA-MP Forums. Pawn Level: Master. Occupation: Scripter.
Posts: 384
Reputation: 45
Default Re: problem: commands not working

Are you using ZCMD and strcmp at the same time.
Try removing your filterscripts too, hope this helps
__________________
My work:
[FS]New unique DJ Job, suitable for everyone[UPDATED]
[FS]SmartChecker System v1.3[UPDATED]
WILL CODE FOR LEAGUE OF LEGENDS SKINS.


All of the work made by SandieL is registered and fully licensed by Creative Common, this work is copyrighted
Sandiel is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
all my commands not working SomebodyAndMe Scripting Help 13 01/06/2012 05:01 PM
Some commands not working Gangs_Rocks Scripting Help 4 29/02/2012 03:53 PM
Commands not working John Rockie Scripting Help 9 12/02/2012 09:44 AM
My commands aren't working? Jochemd Scripting Help 7 03/10/2011 08:12 PM
DCMD Commands not working after adding some ZCMD commands :S [L3th4l] Help Archive 4 20/01/2010 09:57 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.