SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 15/09/2012, 07:33 AM   #1
HardBoy
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 72
Reputation: 5
Default interior bug

hey guys....

i have a small problem with my interiors in my CnR server
i have created a bank in ls and sf and when i exit in sf because there is 2 checkpoints for exit stuck in each other because same interior
when someone enter ls bank, when he exits he exits in sf bank, but if he jumped in the middle of the checkpoint in ls bank he exits to ls

how could i make in ls and sf same interior looking but not stuck to each other
when someone enter ls bank he be in ls bank
when someone enter sf bank he in in sf bank

he exits from the same bank he enter
and players see each other in the same bank city that they entered
if someone entered ls bank they see only ppl in the ls bank
etc...
HardBoy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/09/2012, 07:50 AM   #2
detter
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 161
Reputation: 10
Default Re: interior bug

When you enter LS bank you put this
Code:
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid ,10);
and on Exit
Code:
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid ,0);
When you enter SF bank you put this
Code:
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid ,11);
and on Exit
Code:
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid ,0);
and you could use this to remove pickups from interiros
Code:
DisableInteriorEnterExits();
detter is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/09/2012, 08:02 AM   #3
Stanford
Gangsta
 
Stanford's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 984
Reputation: 84
Default Re: interior bug

In general ======> Remake the exits and set a different virtual worlds.
Stanford is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/09/2012, 04:42 PM   #4
HardBoy
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 72
Reputation: 5
Default Re: interior bug

stell bugged
see what i did right or no?

http://grabimagehost.hourb.com/?v=111.png
HardBoy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/09/2012, 07:04 PM   #5
detter
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 161
Reputation: 10
Default Re: interior bug

you should check on exit checkpoint what is players virtual world
Code:
if(GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid) == 10 )
{
   // here you put your LS cordinate
}
else if ( GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid) == 11)
{
   // here SF
}
with this you can only have 1 exitcheck point...
detter is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Map] [0.3e] Bank Interior and Hospital Interior Kindred Maps 13 07/01/2013 06:31 PM
[FilterScript] [FS] [INTERIOR] Dodo Plane Interior -Really Nice!- s1k Filterscripts 76 27/09/2012 04:47 AM
[Ajuda] Tem como usar 1 interior para vários interior? Chis Português/Portuguese 8 02/06/2012 01:03 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:46 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.