SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21/09/2013, 02:24 PM   #1
donhu789
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Hell
Posts: 388
Reputation: 1
Default [ZCMD]Help With Some Dialog Respone

pawn Code:
CMD:cmds(playerid)
{
    new PT[2900];
    strcat(PT, "{FF0000}Server Commands  \n", sizeof(PT));
    strcat(PT, "/ranks |/myrank |/rules|/topscores |/richlist  \n", sizeof(PT));
    strcat(PT, "/help | /pm | /r [text] | /ep | /anims | /laseron   \n", sizeof(PT));
    strcat(PT, "/lasercol | /radiohelp | /order [text] | /groupcmds   \n", sizeof(PT));
    strcat(PT, "/radiohelp | /order [text] | /spree |/credits |/acredits   \n", sizeof(PT));
    strcat(PT, "/moderators | /admins | /cmds | /st | /sc | /kill | /objective | /teams   \n", sizeof(PT));
    strcat(PT, "this Is Our tempory List Of Commands We Will Update More Soon!.  \n", sizeof(PT));
    strcat(PT, "Thanks For View Our Commands List Server will Update List Evry Time !  \n", sizeof(PT));

    ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 5, DIALOG_STYLE_MSGBOX, "_________|- Call Of Duty - World At War Commands -|_________", PT, "Next", "Cancel");
    return 1;
}




Can Anyone Show my How I make THis Commands Thing When i preass next and it show another Page Of commands ?
donhu789 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2013, 02:43 PM   #2
knackworst
Gangsta
 
knackworst's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Belgium
Posts: 913
Reputation: 27
Default Re: [ZCMD]Help With Some Dialog Respone

pawn Code:
public OnDialogResponse(playerid, dialogid, response, listitem, inputtext[])
{
    if(dialogid == 5 && response != 0)
    {
//show the next list

response != 0 does the trick, it menas the player clicked 'next'
knackworst is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2013, 02:46 PM   #3
donhu789
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Hell
Posts: 388
Reputation: 1
Default Re: [ZCMD]Help With Some Dialog Respone

And What I do more to Show the Next Page :\ can you just do this please :\

public OnDialogResponse(playerid, dialogid, response, listitem, inputtext[])
{
if(dialogid == 5 && response != 0)
{
Example !!!!
donhu789 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2013, 02:48 PM   #4
knackworst
Gangsta
 
knackworst's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Belgium
Posts: 913
Reputation: 27
Default Re: [ZCMD]Help With Some Dialog Respone

Quote:
Originally Posted by donhu789 View Post
And What I do more to Show the Next Page :\ can you just do this please :\

public OnDialogResponse(playerid, dialogid, response, listitem, inputtext[])
{
if(dialogid == 5 && response != 0)
{
Example !!!!
Sure

pawn Code:
public OnDialogResponse(playerid, dialogid, response, listitem, inputtext[])
{
    if(dialogid == 5 && response != 0)
    {

    new PT[2900];
    strcat(PT, "{FF0000}Server Commands 2  \n", sizeof(PT));
    strcat(PT, "Here you type your commands again \n", sizeof(PT));


    ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 6, DIALOG_STYLE_MSGBOX, "_________|- Call Of Duty - World At War Commands Page 2-|_________", PT, "Next", "Cancel");

Last edited by knackworst; 21/09/2013 at 03:28 PM.
knackworst is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2013, 03:14 PM   #5
donhu789
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Hell
Posts: 388
Reputation: 1
Default Re: [ZCMD]Help With Some Dialog Respone

knackworst

Can You help A one More thing ?

I just want single More help If I want to Add more What I do and Can i stop untill 5 page ?
donhu789 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2013, 03:28 PM   #6
knackworst
Gangsta
 
knackworst's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Belgium
Posts: 913
Reputation: 27
Default Re: [ZCMD]Help With Some Dialog Respone

Just copy the strcat(PT, ... line and then type your text in it
knackworst is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2013, 03:40 PM   #7
donhu789
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Hell
Posts: 388
Reputation: 1
Default Re: [ZCMD]Help With Some Dialog Respone

No Is not i mean I add More Pages For mine Commands
donhu789 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2013, 04:44 PM   #8
knackworst
Gangsta
 
knackworst's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Belgium
Posts: 913
Reputation: 27
Default Re: [ZCMD]Help With Some Dialog Respone

pawn Code:
if(dialogid == 6 && response != 0)
    {

    new PT[2900];
    strcat(PT, "{FF0000}Server Commands 2  \n", sizeof(PT));
    strcat(PT, "Here you type your commands again \n", sizeof(PT));


    ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 7, DIALOG_STYLE_MSGBOX, "_________|- Call Of Duty - World At War Commands Page 2-|_________", PT, "Next", "Cancel");

Keep doing this, but change the numbers: dialogid == ... and ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, ...) each time you add a new one
knackworst is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[ZCMD]Help With Dialog + Add Object :| donhu789 Scripting Help 2 31/08/2013 05:41 AM
Need Help Withc Respone next page commands donhu789 Scripting Help 0 16/08/2013 04:11 PM
(ZCMD)Dialog not showing up Nick_Phelps Scripting Help 3 03/02/2013 01:08 PM
[FilterScript] RconPanel [Simple] [zcmd] [Dialog's] tyler12 Filterscripts 5 11/12/2012 08:36 PM
[Help] Dialogs doesn't respone for me. Firo Scripting Help 6 19/05/2012 04:32 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:01 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.