SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Filterscripts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01/12/2013, 08:00 PM   #1
Areax
Huge Clucker
 
Areax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Slovenia
Posts: 464
Reputation: 14
Post Set your server In-Game ! - Areax

*In-game server's settings*

Set your server In-Game with this little script !


What is this ?

This is In-Game server's settings script. With this little script you can set up you server In-Game fast !

You can:

- Change Hostname,
- Change Gamemode Text,
- Change Map name,
- Change Web's URL,
- Change RCON Password


Everything will save in file.


How to install ?

Copy IGS.pwn and IGS.amx in your filterscript folder. Open server.cfg and write under filterscript IGS, save and close it. Now go in scriptfiles folder and create a new folder, call it IGS. In there create another folder, call it Logs.
Now you are done !



Commands:

Only one command

- /settings


Video:


[ame]http://www.*******.com/watch?v=vGUyj_-XHCs[/ame]


Downlaod:

- Pastebin

Accepting mirors.


Credits:

rLogs - Rock
ZCMD - Zeex
sscanf2 - ******
Script - Me
Areax is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/12/2013, 02:04 AM   #2
Gen3i
Huge Clucker
 
Gen3i's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 287
Reputation: 10
Default Re: Set your server In-Game ! - Areax

Nice work buddy
__________________
The Locos Crew since 2013
Gen3i is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/12/2013, 02:38 PM   #3
Mark_Samp
Huge Clucker
 
Mark_Samp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 329
Reputation: 30
Default Re: Set your server In-Game ! - Areax

It looks pretty nice
good job
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tvietnam View Post
Hello all members in forum.sa-mp.com .
I would like to introduce myself tiny in.
I was the first person in Vietnam . sociable fun like especially like looking inquisitive learning . I posted this article so that you can only create one people to recognize me for Samp . Hope you can only thanks very much
because I am the one who should not fluent in Vietnam of your country , so I have to use the ****** translation tool . What if there is no proper word or not , please ignore
Mark_Samp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/12/2013, 02:52 PM   #4
thefatshizms
High-roller
 
thefatshizms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,754
Reputation: 259
Default Re: Set your server In-Game ! - Areax

You should use switch instead of loads of if statements.
__________________
SFCNR ******* | SFCNR Forum
thefatshizms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/12/2013, 02:57 PM   #5
Areax
Huge Clucker
 
Areax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Slovenia
Posts: 464
Reputation: 14
Default Re: Set your server In-Game ! - Areax

Thanks

Quote:
Originally Posted by thefatshizms View Post
You should use switch instead of loads of if statements.
Thanks for the suggestion
Areax is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/12/2013, 03:41 PM   #6
Nostalgia
Big Clucker
 
Nostalgia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: !ncredible India.
Posts: 126
Reputation: 47
Default Re: Set your server In-Game ! - Areax

Great job,
It looks pretty nice .
Keep it up.
Nostalgia is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/12/2013, 03:41 PM   #7
Jankingston
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: New York, Albany.
Posts: 400
Reputation: 30
Default Re: Set your server In-Game ! - Areax

nice work

P.S : Repped
Jankingston is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/12/2013, 04:04 PM   #8
Areax
Huge Clucker
 
Areax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Slovenia
Posts: 464
Reputation: 14
Default Re: Set your server In-Game ! - Areax

Thanks
Areax is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/12/2013, 04:22 PM   #9
Uberanwar
Gangsta
 
Uberanwar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Malaysia
Posts: 813
Reputation: 62
Default Re: Set your server In-Game ! - Areax

Not bad, xD, but I believe u can use RCON to change these. I will give you a +rep
Uberanwar is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/12/2013, 04:28 PM   #10
Areax
Huge Clucker
 
Areax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Slovenia
Posts: 464
Reputation: 14
Default Re: Set your server In-Game ! - Areax

Quote:
Originally Posted by Uberanwar View Post
Not bad, xD, but I believe u can use RCON to change these. I will give you a +rep
Sure you can use RCON. This is made with function SendRconCommanf(); But it looks better with dialog ^^
Thanks
Areax is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
game server need help!!! Tobis13 Server Support 1 24/04/2009 04:04 PM
Samp game crahes (All players on this server and on another server) CAMERON_BANFIELD Server Support 2 23/01/2009 05:04 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:45 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.