SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 27/01/2014, 08:31 AM   #1
ziggy
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 135
Reputation: 0
Default adding house

i want to add house on this cordinates
AddHouse(0, 870.420166, -24.936132, 63.983722, 2251.85, -1138.16, 1050.63, 50000, 49000, 9, 0); //A small house
but i need to create one file looks like this
Name=[null]
Renter=ForRent
Rentable=0
Rentcost=0
Cost=300000
Sell=290000
Interior=5
Virtualworld=0
Locked=1
X=1299.140014
Y=-794.770019
Z=1084.000000
RentPay=0
RentGet=0

x z and y need to be right,from given cordinates,please help me
ziggy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/01/2014, 08:57 AM   #2
CoaPsyFactor
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Posts: 866
Reputation: 52
Default Re: adding house

Do You use INI parser, if yes - what parser are you using?
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by ThaiLuan View Post
Code:
C:\Users\Administrator\Downloads\Viet-RP\gamemodes\3mien.pwn(112016) : fatal error 101: cannot write to file: "disk full"

Compilation aborted.Pawn compiler 3.2.3664	 	 	Copyright (c) 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase


1 Error.
Help me! How to fix error
CoaPsyFactor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/01/2014, 09:01 AM   #3
ziggy
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 135
Reputation: 0
Default Re: adding house

im using island of danger gamemode,i think it not using it,but only i dont know what is x z and y in cordinates

Last edited by ziggy; 27/01/2014 at 09:39 AM.
ziggy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/01/2014, 09:42 AM   #4
ziggy
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 135
Reputation: 0
Default Re: adding house

Someone please?
ziggy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/01/2014, 10:38 AM   #5
CoaPsyFactor
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Posts: 866
Reputation: 52
Default Re: adding house

That are coordinates where enter to house will be
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by ThaiLuan View Post
Code:
C:\Users\Administrator\Downloads\Viet-RP\gamemodes\3mien.pwn(112016) : fatal error 101: cannot write to file: "disk full"

Compilation aborted.Pawn compiler 3.2.3664	 	 	Copyright (c) 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase


1 Error.
Help me! How to fix error
CoaPsyFactor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/01/2014, 11:41 AM   #6
ziggy
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 135
Reputation: 0
Default Re: adding house

brate,te koordinate AddHouse(0, 870.420166, -24.936132, 63.983722, 2251.85, -1138.16, 1050.63, 50000, 49000, 9, 0); //A small house treba da se prebace u ovo
Name=[null]
Renter=ForRent
Rentable=0
Rentcost=0
Cost=300000
Sell=290000
Interior=5
Virtualworld=0
Locked=1
X=
Y=-
Z=
RentPay=0
RentGet=0

al ja neznam sta je sta pomozi molim te
ziggy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/01/2014, 08:13 PM   #7
ziggy
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 135
Reputation: 0
Default Re: adding house

please tell me what to type on z what on x and y?
ziggy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Adding a new House (larp gm) Saddin Scripting Help 2 23/12/2012 05:51 PM
House adding iGetty Scripting Help 3 28/05/2012 11:33 PM
[HELP] Adding Houses and House Cars in LA-RP Gamemode GloomY Help Archive 1 23/02/2010 06:32 AM
[FS/APP] House And Shop Adding Editor + House And Shop's For Decoration Command grimbluelord Filterscripts 4 08/02/2010 05:58 AM
[HELP] Adding a "Portal" To Teleport In A House Or A Area Smiths Help Archive 10 14/08/2009 06:32 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:08 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.